newotaku's Anime
take a look at newotaku's MangaNot the best anime, but my favourites. In alphabetical order.
Top 10 Favourite Anime▲▼ | Rating▲▼ |
Chobits (TV) | Excellent (dub & sub) |
Elfen Lied (TV) | Very good |
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (TV) | Excellent |
Gunslinger Girl (TV) | Excellent |
(The) Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya (TV) | Excellent |
Nodame Cantabile (TV) | Excellent |
Princess Mononoke (movie) | Masterpiece |
She, The Ultimate Weapon (TV) | Masterpiece |
Toradora! (TV) | Excellent |
Whisper of the Heart (movie) | Masterpiece |