Seen all▲▼
|
Rating▲▼
|
Comment▲▼
|
Akame ga KILL! (TV) |
Good |
Would give a higher rating if it wasn't for the very abrupt, over-the-top ending. Other than that, the voice-acting, the animation and direction is fantastic. |
(The) Ambition of Oda Nobuna (TV) |
Decent |
The story has the typical clash of past VS future. The show has a few action scenes, but it focuses on politics, something that is to be expected from a story that's about the rise of a Feudal Japanese leader.
Recommended if you're into Feudal Japan history. |
Angel Beats! (TV) |
Very good |
This anime is a emotional story about people that denies their death, and fight against their fate by refusing to live happiness (because it would make them disappear from the world they're in). It holds some very comedic moments as well as sad ones in some sort of balance throughout the entirety of the show. The only downside of this anime would be it's shortcomings in the main character development, as they introduce a romantic plot really far into the episodes, which makes some emotional scenes lack some proper context, or at least to me. Despite that, the ending is extremely beautiful/terrible/sad, which is why I will recommend it to any fans of sad/beautiful anime. |
anohana: The Flower We Saw That Day (TV) |
Very good |
The story of a guy that sees a ghost/spirit of his dead friend from childhood. You can guess from that point: a lot of emotional drama that makes you cry for a few days. If you're anxious to feel empty inside in a sweet and depressing way at the same time, please watch this. If you're not, well watch it anyway and enjoy the emptiness that this show provides. 7/10, 9/10 plot, 7/10 animation, Overall rating: 7.5/10 |
Attack on Titan (TV) |
Excellent |
Look. If you haven't heard of Attack on Titan, 1. What the hell? 2. Watch the first episode. Setting: This show is about Titans that attack (No duh) cities and forces humanity to build a series of walls in which they live secluded lives ever since. The main character sees his mother die due to an attack, and decides to join the army to have his revenge. 8/10 Voice acting, 9/10 animation, 9/10 plot. Overall rating: 9/10. The drama will get a bit redundant if you're more into action and adventure, but if you even have the slightest appreciation for some dramas, you will LOVE this show. |
Attack on Titan: Ilse's Notebook (OAV) |
So-so |
|
Attack on Titan: No Regrets (OAV) |
Good |
For fans of Levi, this couldn't be better. You see some God Mode action, as well as a little bit into the past of Levi and the reason behind his acts. Overall Rating: 8/10 |
Charlotte (TV 2015) |
Excellent |
As much as this show was on the spotlight for some negative aspects concerning a character being possibly raped at some point of the anime (which I didn't even notice until I read the comments for the episode), I think this anime is amazing. It's some sort of X-men Academy kind of twist with a lot of dramatic, depressing moments. This show comes in line with Angel-Beats and Clannad, in which it'll make you feel happiness and instantly after despair. There's a particular episode (which I won't spoil) that really gets to people in an emotional way. The show touches depression, love and can go as far as philosophical if seen carefully. I love the intro, I love the ending, I love every single episode. I recommend it to everyone. Overall Rating: 9/10 |
Clannad (TV) |
Good |
The first season of Clannad is very sweet and builds up the second season. For the full effect of the second season, this one has to be seen. Even though it's a MUST to watch, I don't think the stories are as deep as they could be. The episodes are mostly comedic and presents the characters to you. The main character development is decent. Overall rating: 6.5/10 |
Clannad After Story (TV) |
Masterpiece |
After watching this, I pondered about my life for about 2 weeks, no exaggeration. There is no word to describe how beautiful of an anime it is without watching it yourself. Overall rating: 9.8/10 |
Danchigai (TV) |
Decent |
|
Date A Live (TV) |
Good |
|
Date A Live II (TV) |
Good |
|
Demon King Daimao (TV) |
So-so |
|
(The) Familiar of Zero (TV) |
Decent |
|
(The) Familiar of Zero F (TV) |
Excellent |
|
(The) Familiar of Zero: Knight of the Twin Moons (TV) |
Good |
|
(The) Familiar of Zero: Rondo of Princesses (TV) |
Very good |
|
Fate/kaleid liner Prisma Illya 2wei! (TV) |
Decent |
|
Fate/stay night: Unlimited Blade Works (TV) |
Excellent |
|
Fate/stay night: Unlimited Blade Works (TV 2) |
Excellent |
|
Fate/Zero (TV) |
Very good |
|
Fate/Zero (TV 2) |
Very good |
|
Freezing (TV) |
Decent |
|
Freezing Vibration (TV) |
So-so |
|
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (TV) |
Excellent |
|
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (OAV) |
Decent |
|
GATE (TV) |
Very good |
|
Haganai NEXT (TV) |
So-so |
|
High School DxD (TV) |
Good |
|
High School DxD BorN (TV) |
Excellent |
|
High School DxD New (TV) |
Very good |
|
I Can't Understand What My Husband Is Saying (TV) |
Decent |
|
I Can't Understand What My Husband is Saying: 2nd Thread (TV 2) |
Decent |
|
Is It Wrong to Try to Pick Up Girls in a Dungeon? (TV) |
Very good |
COMEDY, COMEDY, COMEDY. You will laugh as you watch the main character Bell Cranel grow up as an adventurer, through mistakes and epic battles, while wondering if you should buy every Hestia merch that exists (which makes you reconsider your life choices). The main girl character, Hestia, is full of jealousy, and constantly fights for her young adventurer, which creates hilarious moments during every episodes. A must-watch for adventure/comedy people. Overall rating: 9/10 |
Magi: Adventure of Sinbad (OAV) |
Very good |
|
Magi: The Kingdom of Magic (TV) |
Very good |
|
Magi: The Labyrinth of Magic (TV) |
Excellent |
|
Miss Monochrome (TV) |
Decent |
|
Miss Monochrome - The Animation- 2 (TV) |
Decent |
|
Motto To Love Ru (TV) |
Good |
|
My mental choices are completely interfering with my school romantic comedy (TV) |
Excellent |
|
My Teen Romantic Comedy SNAFU (TV) |
Decent |
|
My Teen Romantic Comedy SNAFU TOO! (TV) |
Good |
|
My Wife is the Student Council President (TV) |
Good |
|
Nanatsu no Taizai (OAV) |
Very good |
|
Naruto (TV) |
Not really good |
|
Naruto (OAV) |
Not really good |
|
Naruto Shippūden (movie) |
Decent |
|
Naruto Shippūden the Movie: Bonds |
So-so |
|
Naruto Shippūden: Blood Prison (movie) |
Good |
|
Naruto Shippūden: The Burning Chūnin Exam! Naruto vs. Konohamaru!! (movie) |
Very good |
|
Naruto Shippūden: The Lost Tower (movie) |
Good |
|
Naruto Shippūden: The Will of Fire (movie) |
Decent |
|
Naruto the Movie: Guardians of the Crescent Moon Kingdom (movie 3) |
So-so |
|
Naruto the Movie: Legend of the Stone of Gelel (movie 2) |
Decent |
|
Naruto the Movie: Ninja Clash in the Land of Snow |
Decent |
|
Naruto: Konoha Sports Festival (movie) |
|
|
Nisekoi (OAV) |
Good |
|
Nisekoi - False Love (TV) |
Decent |
|
Nisekoi: (TV 2) |
Very good |
|
No Game, No Life (TV) |
Masterpiece |
|
Non Non Biyori (TV) |
Decent |
|
Rokka: Braves of the Six Flowers (TV) |
Excellent |
|
(The) Seven Deadly Sins (TV) |
Very good |
|
SHIMONETA: A Boring World Where the Concept of Dirty Jokes Doesn’t Exist (TV) |
Very good |
|
(The) Testament of Sister New Devil (TV) |
Good |
|
To Love Ru: Darkness (TV) |
Very good |
|
To Love-Ru (TV) |
Very good |
|
To Love-Ru (OAV) |
Good |
|
To Love-Ru -Trouble- Darkness (OAV) |
Decent |
|
To Love-Ru -Trouble- Darkness (OAV 2) |
Decent |
|
Ushio & Tora (TV) |
Good |
|
Yamada-kun and the Seven Witches (TV) |
Very good |
|
Your Lie in April (TV) |
Excellent |
|