Broken8's Anime
Seen all▲▼ | Rating▲▼ | Comment▲▼ |
Ah! My Goddess: The Movie | ||
Gravitation (TV) | Excellent | I never wanted it to end. 13 episodes isn't enough. |
Gravitation: Lyrics of Love (OAV) | Very good | |
InuYasha the Movie: Affections Touching Across Time | Excellent | |
Knight Hunters (TV) | Masterpiece | Amazing! I've seen it all about 10 times now. The characters are amazing and its so exciting. I'd put it on your 'Want To See' list now. Trust me. |
Knight Hunters Eternity (TV) | Excellent | I love Ken and Ran's new looks. And the fact that they're battle outfits are now all leather. Omi looks 50 now and Yohji... has short hair. It's not that bad really. |
Love Hina (TV) | Very good | This series was good. Kinda perverted at times but really what isn't? I had a great time watching this. |
Love Hina Spring Special - I Wish Your Dream | Very good | Sweet. Still perverted but still sweet at times. Actually this is really perverted. |
Love Hina X'mas Special - Silent Eve | Excellent | One of the sweetest things I've ever seen that still managed to keep things not too sappy and remain funny. If you've seen Love Hina I suggest this. |
Oh My Goddess! (OAV) | ||
Trigun (TV) | ||
Weiss Kreuz Verbrechen & Strafe (OAV) | Masterpiece | Depressing. And yet so wonderful. If you're a Weiss fan, they are a must see. |