Seen all▲▼
|
Rating▲▼
|
Comment▲▼
|
Angel Beats! (TV) |
Masterpiece |
|
(The) Big O (TV) |
Very good |
BIG O! SHOOOWWWTIIIIIME!!!!!! A really dark and in-depth giant-robot series, my kind of anime. >:) |
Castle in the Sky (movie) |
|
Don't remember much about this one either, rating postponed untill I watch it again... |
Digital Monster X-Evolution (movie) |
Very good |
I liked this one, it was the first digimon movie I watched subtitled. The animation is good. |
Dragon Ball Z: Super Android 13! (movie 7) |
So-so |
Sadly, I've only seen the DUB... |
Final Fantasy VII: Advent Children (movie) |
Excellent |
SEPHIROTH! *guitar* SEPHIROTH! |
.hack//G.U. Trilogy (movie) |
Decent |
Was okay, but not the best considering the makers just took the cutscenes and mushed them together. Not much work put into it... |
.hack//Roots (TV) |
Excellent |
Nice, I've played a bit of .Hack//GU too. Now I wait for the next season in the .Hack series!(And an MMO) |
.hack//SIGN (TV) |
Very good |
Really sort of depressing, there's not much action either. Although, the story is very well written. Who wouldn't want to play a video game like that?!?! |
Howl's Moving Castle (movie) |
Good |
Turned out better than I expected. |
Last Order Final Fantasy VII (OAV) |
Very good |
|
Macross 7 (TV) |
Very good |
|
Macross Frontier (TV) |
Excellent |
Great singing, go Ranka. |
Naruto (TV) |
Very good |
|
Naruto Shippūden (movie) |
Good |
|
Naruto the Movie: Ninja Clash in the Land of Snow |
Decent |
OOOh, swirly rainbow-rasengan. This movie was pretty good, a little so-so. |
Okamikakushi - Masque of the Wolf (TV) |
Very good |
1-11 is the main story, and not bad really, I enjoyed it. The last episode is really funny, and I was laughing throuought most of the episode. XD |
On the Way to a Smile - Episode Denzel: Final Fantasy VII (OAV) |
|
A sad but nice little heartwarming story from Denzel, a kid whom I think appears in "Advent Children" too. |
Ragnarok The Animation (TV) |
Good |
Not bad, I liked this one quite a bit, not a must-see, but if you've got time, watch a few. |
Read or Die (OAV) |
Very good |
|
(The) Slayers (TV) |
Very good |
Really funny and D&D-ish, definitely a classic anime and must-watch for fantasy-anime fans. |
Spice and Wolf (TV) |
Excellent |
Horo FTW! Such a cute character, with her fluffy tail and pointy ears. ^^ |
Spice and Wolf II (TV) |
Excellent |
MORE HORO! YAAAAY!!!!! Watched and can't wait for the next season, I'm gonna write if I don't get a third! >.> |
(The) Transformers: The Movie (U.S. movie) |
Good |
|
Tsubasa RESERVoir CHRoNiCLE the Movie: The Princess in the Birdcage Kingdom |
Very good |
|
Vexille - 2077 Isolation of Japan (movie) |
Decent |
Was ok, I haven't watched much sci-fi anime but this was pretty good. Next time I watch it, it won't be a youtube rip(.flv SUCKS!). XD |
Wolf's Rain (TV) |
Masterpiece |
Wolf's Rain FTW! My favourite anime. |
Wolf's Rain (OAV) |
Excellent |
Very sad, could have been a season or two more instead of the OAV, but oh well, still awesome. |
xxxHOLiC the Movie: A Midsummer Night's Dream |
Very good |
A bit strange, I watched it a while ago so I don't remember much about it exept how strange it was. Good though, strange in a good way. |