Dood1411's Anime
Seen all▲▼ | Rating▲▼ |
Ah! My Goddess: The Movie | Very good it's great. nice story |
Ai Yori Aoshi (TV) | Good nothing spectacular, your regular comedy/romance series |
Ai Yori Aoshi ~Enishi~ (TV) | Decent same as the first installment. character development is weak. |
Air (TV) | Good great series, story was a bit weak and hard to understand what happened in the last few episodes |
Akira (movie) | Excellent it's Akira, how can you hate Akira |
Angelic Layer (TV) | Good childrens competing with dolls... the story is fairly good, except for misaki's voice. it's worth the time |
Azumanga Daioh (TV) | Very good NONESENSE... well it's fun to watch |
Basilisk (TV) | Very good kill kill nudity more killing. bloody drama. characters come and go as fast as the ice melt in summer |
BECK: Mongolian Chop Squad (TV) | Weak BAD BAD ENGLISH!... still got no idea why it's good. give me a good reason to like this |
Best Student Council (TV) | Weak no comment. not my style |
Black Blood Brothers (TV) | Decent Vamps. what more can i say |
Black Cat (TV) | Good Overall it is an interesting series. although the ending was sort of looked out of place, it is still an enjoyable series to watch |
Blood+ (TV) | Good Vamps fighting her evil twin. 52 episode was considered long. not much happens at beginning. not much really happened at the end. but it's worth your time |
Bokura ga Ita (TV) | So-so BEST ENDING EVER!... ok maybe because the series was like "love you!" "hate you" "please stop it" "oh dont leave me alone" and too much overdrama crap. CUT THE SH**... the dude seriously was possessive and the chick as was total dumbo. seriously i was glad at the end it ended like that. |
Boys Be... (TV) | Good boy likes girl. girl likes boy. usual HS romance... 10x better than the above title (bokura ga ita) |
Boys Over Flowers (TV) | Very good Great Shoujo anime. t'was fun to watch. |
Burst Angel (TV) | Bad ( . )( . ) alot of them |
Canvas 2 - Niji Iro no Sketch (TV) | Bad Sick sick sick Series. well the ending made my point very clear. |
Ceres, Celestial Legend (TV) | Very good nice story. |
Chobits (TV) | Good girl robot living with guy. guy fall in love with girl robot. |
Cowboy Bebop (TV) | Masterpiece it's my favourite |
Cowboy Bebop: The Movie | Masterpiece as good as the TV series. maybe better |
Coyote Ragtime Show (TV) | Weak Terrible. just ... UrGH! way too many character who does nothing and story was weak. |
Demonbane (TV) | Awful NO!!!!!!!!!!! |
Diamond Daydreams (TV) | Not really good 4 separate story. some are better than other. |
Dragon Ball Z (TV) | Decent if you watch it continuously instead of per episodes. it's great time killer. and entertaining |
Elfen Lied (TV) | So-so BLOODY GIRL!. the story was weak. in the end, nothing really satisfied me. |
Eureka Seven (TV) | Excellent 50 great episodes. lots of development, action and full of mystery. |
Fafner (TV) | So-so looks like Evangelion made for small screen... they coulda called Evangelion Strikes back |
(The) Familiar of Zero (TV) | So-so kinda dumb. pretty but dumb... pretty dumb |
Final Approach (TV) | Not really good i dont know what to say. each eps is short but what's the point of it is yet to be discovered |
Fruits Basket (TV 1/2001) | Decent story is weak. too many char with no business in the series. in the end. it is how much you enjoy each episode without worrying about the story. |
Full Metal Panic! (TV) | Good good dramedy. Love hina mecha type anime. |
Full Metal Panic! The Second Raid (TV) | Good more dramatic. excellent |
Full Metal Panic? Fumoffu (TV) | Not really good i would say fumoffu involve more pantsu than the other 2 installment combined. nothing really happened in this series |
Full Moon o Sagashite (TV) | Good Good Story. although 52 eps seems a bit long. Characters are decent and fun at times. it's no masterpiece of it's worth the watch... remember sailor moon... |
Fullmetal Alchemist (TV) | Excellent ending ruined it for me. overall has good story lines, characters and some shocking moments. |
Fullmetal Alchemist: The Movie - Conqueror of Shamballa | Very good continuation of FMA tv. this is more of a conclusion to the TV serie. some thing are still left unsaid but it is a "better" conclusion to the TV |
Fushigi Yugi (TV) | Good long but fun. |
Gankutsuou: The Count of Monte Cristo (TV) | Very good good solid anime. (were they high when they drew it out?) |
Gate Keepers (TV) | So-so too many silly moments. lame! |
Gate Keepers 21 (OAV) | Very good better than gatekeeper. a Drama that is different from the original series. some things aren't explained but i still enjoyed watching it. |
Genshiken (TV) | Excellent otaku power! |
Genshiken (OAV) | Excellent Funny funny absolutely great |
(The) Girl Who Leapt Through Time (movie) | Masterpiece good solid movie. very good story |
GTO: Great Teacher Onizuka (TV) | Excellent Teacher who doesnt care about anything. what's not to like |
Gungrave (TV) | Weak Mobster running around killing ppl and taking over the world. it got a solid story, except i found the ending a bit weak and dont really know what to say about it. |
Gunparade March (TV) | Good mecha, romantic comedy, with some serious moments. It's worth my time |
Haibane Renmei (TV) | Very good dunno what to make of this. focus more on characters than the story. worth the time. |
Happy Lesson (TV) | Weak no comment. it was bad |
Hell Girl (TV) | Good Repetitive lines and scenes. nonetheless, enjoyable to watch. |
Hellsing (TV) | Decent More vamps. Vamps with guns |
His and Her Circumstances (TV) | Very good crazy guy and nerdy girl getting together making a story for themselves. Great episodes. it would have been better if the last 5 eps were better scripted. i found the ending rushing and out of budget kinda feeling |
Hitohira (TV) | |
Honey and Clover (TV) | Excellent Arts student having fun. University life.... oh how true it is for arts students. look how much time they have to party |
Honey and Clover II (TV) | Very good continuation. draw a conclusion to it. |
Howl's Moving Castle (movie) | Excellent A castle that moves. magic everywhere. and ... just watch it |
I''s Pure (OAV) | Good good series. great story |
Ichigo 100% (TV) | Weak 100% crap!... just kidding. i mean how hard is recognize someone. a regular idiot would know superman is clark kent!. well it was fun to watch while it lasted. |
Infinite Ryvius (TV) | Very good kids on a ship running wild. it's has a solid story. nice ending. and well.... |
Innocent Venus (TV) | So-so Short. Enjoyable |
Jinki:Extend (TV) | Not really good story is there, but weak. confusing at time. |
Kasimasi - Girl Meets Girl (TV) | Not really good glad it wasnt Boy meets boy |
Kurau: Phantom Memory (TV) | Decent Weird but entertaining series. |
Lamune (TV) | Weak Girl and Guy. childhood friends... overall the story is little to non-existent. i dont really know what i was looking for in this anime because nothing interesting really happen. |
Last Exile (TV) | Very good ... ok, i never got to undertand this at all. but well good series overall. good story |
Legend of Himiko (TV) | Good girl travel back in time... or so it seems. it's has a good vibe |
Living for the Day After Tomorrow (TV) | Good nice lil plot... short and smooth |
Looking Up At The Half-Moon (TV) | Decent well it's touching... NOT! but it's a nice short series. not sure why he was in the hospital but whatever |
Love Hina (TV) | Very good Comedy, with alot of boobjobs and your typical anime Rcomedy |
Love Hina Again (OAV) | Weak |
Love Hina Spring Special - I Wish Your Dream | Weak they shoulda spend more time drawing them and scripting it correctly |
Love Hina X'mas Special - Silent Eve | Very good good sequel to it. fun and i guess funny |
Lunar Legend Tsukihime (TV) | Decent too short. ending kinda rush. lots of things left unexplained. I MEAN ALOT! |
Macross Plus (OAV) | Excellent Great series/movie.. nice plot |
Macross Zero (OAV) | Good nice action, story is weak. CG is great |
Mahoromatic - Automatic Maiden (TV) | Not really good comedy / softcore anime porn. serious softcore like OMFG! ending sucked. |
(The) Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya (TV) | Excellent good well thought anime. "Episodes are not in order" |
(The) Melody of Oblivion (TV) | Not really good This serie was actually interesting. then the last 3-4 episode just ruined it all. |
Midori Days (TV) | Very good better than what i expected from a man with a girly hand |
Mobile Suit Gundam Seed (TV) | Decent ok series. it's a gundam. again. nothing really happened until episode 10-20... lots of " filler" type episode |
Mobile Suit Gundam Seed C.E.73: Stargazer (ONA) | Awful marketing purpose. what a piece of #### |
Mobile Suit Gundam Seed Destiny (TV) | Decent nothing really happened until like 30.... |
Mobile Suit Gundam Wing (TV) | Good good gundam series. |
Mobile Suit Gundam Wing: Endless Waltz (OAV) | Good an extra. but it's fun to watch |
Momo: The Girl God of Death (TV) | Excellent episodic. 6 good story. solid |
MoonPhase (TV) | Decent nyaaa? FAIL! ok. i must admit. The series is good. not great but good. i think the ending sucked. but well. :D |
Mushi-Shi (TV) | Masterpiece 3 thumbs up. episodic with lots of interesting stories |
My-HiME (TV) | Good girl on girl action at the end. |
Neon Genesis Evangelion (TV) | Excellent If you haven't watch this yet. then you are "missing out" on some of the most ****** up series I've seen in life |
Neon Genesis Evangelion: The End of Evangelion (movie) | Very good Dramatic, unbearable story. What happen in this movie will remain in this movie. It's probably not your typical movie that makes all kind of sense. Not to mention, End Of Eva is disturbing. |
NieA_7 (TV) | Decent under the radar. NieA under 7 has no story line but it is fun to watch |
Nodame Cantabile (TV) | Masterpiece Music is great. story is great and it's one of the best series i've seen |
Noein - to your other self (TV) | Masterpiece what not to like. they travel to different dimension. |
Noir (TV) | Good BANG!. damn right. tho the ending sucked. i really hope they die! |
Now and Then, Here and There (TV) | Very good good story. I found this series a bit creepy when i first watched it. I did enjoy it |
Oh My Goddess! (OAV) | Good 5 good episode. no comment |
Pani Poni Dash! (TV) | excel saga type... makes no sense to me. Should i watch it again |
Paprika (movie) | Excellent It's funky really. i never expected to be like that. but overall good movie |
Paradise Kiss (TV) | Very good Short and interesting. Good solid story. |
Pilot Candidate (TV) | Awful if they want to start making a series, they should make sure there's an ending. good grief, this was bad. They even release an oav and it's was more crap. |
(The) Place Promised in Our Early Days (movie) | Masterpiece Excellent movie. |
Please Teacher! (TV) | Good student meet teacher. fun to watch |
Please Twins! (TV) | Bad twins meet brother. although i finished through it. i found the story extremely bad. |
R.O.D -The TV- | Decent not as good at the OVA. some stuff are left unsaid. at time boring. |
RahXephon (TV) | Decent slow series. interesting concept. |
Read or Die (OAV) | Very good lot's of fun and action. great short story i assume. although the did try to put everything in 3 episodes. it's worthwhile |
Revolutionary Girl Utena (TV) | Weak well... not my stuff. i found annoying that there's like 4-5 min of repetitive pattern in every episode. door open, walk up the stairs, taking the sword out, bell going off.. IT'S REPETITIVE! |
Rozen Maiden (TV) | Very good well i've seen both and the oav and there are stuff left unsaid. Overall the series is good and fun to watch. I wouldnt be surprise if there's a sequel. |
Rumbling Hearts (TV) | Masterpiece Great drama series. Very intense and dramatic. Emo |
Rurouni Kenshin (TV 1996) | Very good good series. long serie but has more goods than bad. |
Rurouni Kenshin: Trust & Betrayal (OAV) | Masterpiece great prequel to kenshin tv. |
Saber Marionette J (TV) | i gave up. in fact i will remove this from my list... sometime in the future |
Samurai 7 (TV) | Not really good it's not as good as i thought. in fact. didnt really find it interesting |
School Rumble (TV) | Good comedy. HAHAHHAHA. |
School Rumble: 2nd Semester (TV) | Decent comedy. continuation of school rumble |
Scrapped Princess (TV) | Good Good. It's solid and fun |
Shakugan no Shana (TV) | Good Story is there. At time i thought it was annoying and weak. but overall it's good |
Shaman King (TV 2001) | Weak Too long and too repetitive |
Shamanic Princess (OAV) | Good no comment. |
Shura no Toki: Age of Chaos (TV) | Very good the first 2 part were good. the 3rd was not and the 4th just wrap things up. so everything works |
Someday's Dreamers (TV) | So-so I expected more from this anime. Slow development or if there's any. I didnt see this series have gone anywhere |
Spriggan (movie) | i don't remember |
Starship Operators (TV) | Good |
Stellvia (TV) | Good good solid story. the ending was rushed. |
Stratos 4 (TV) | Not really good enjoyable... to kill time. After all the TV and OAV... i have found out how much time i wasted. |
Stratos 4 (OAV) | Not really good continuation |
Stratos 4 Advance (OAV) | Not really good more continuation |
Strawberry Marshmallow (TV) | Very good they are a fun bunch. cute. |
Tenchi the Movie - Tenchi Muyo in Love | Excellent nice movie. |
Tenjho Tenge (TV) | Weak boobs everywhere, clothe flying around... funny you dont see the guys pants getting rip apart! |
Those Who Hunt Elves (TV) | Not really good no comment. |
To Heart (TV) | Decent not good yet not bad. thus NO COMMENT |
Tokko (TV) | Bad yeah rating explains it all |
Trigun (TV) | Very good Trigun is good and fun to watch. the story, i thought it could have been better. although it's is not as good as i thought it would be it is still a series that is worth to watch. |
Trinity Blood (TV) | Weak more vamps with guns. The ending has no ending. story is weak. |
Tsuyokiss - Cool×Sweet (TV) | So-so here and there. nothing really happened comedy |
Utawarerumono (TV) | Very good WTF! well it is good until the last part of the story. |
Video Girl Ai (OAV) | Very good solid story. fun to watch |
Voices of a Distant Star (OAV) | Masterpiece Nice 30min OAV. if you think too much after or throughout the 30min, you would probably think that this dude is freggin dumb! but it's nice at the same time |
Welcome to the NHK (TV) | Excellent funny. original. Just dont be like him irl |
When They Cry - Higurashi (TV) | Decent mysteries... it is one confusing series. different story which they call Question and Answer arc. Different perspective to the event that happened... or so i think it's what it was trying to say. |
X (TV) | Good sorry Kamui you suck. i had fun until the 2nd last episode and then everything crumbled. |
You're Under Arrest (TV) | Good enjoyable show. It does at time get lame. But well it's better than most anime i've watched |
You're Under Arrest: Fast & Furious (TV 2) | Decent more YUA |
Yume Tsukai (TV) | Weak girl fight nightmares... ugh. not the type of anime i like to watch |