Harry555's Anime
Ive completed watching these animes.And overall i enjoyed watching most of them.
Seen all▲▼ | Rating▲▼ | Comment▲▼ |
Afro Samurai (TV) | Very good | |
Afro Samurai: Resurrection (movie) | Very good | |
Angel Beats! (TV) | Masterpiece | |
Baccano! (TV) | Excellent | |
Black Lagoon (TV) | Very good | |
Black Lagoon: The Second Barrage (TV) | Very good | |
Clannad (TV) | Excellent | Only available in Jap dub/eng sub.Great show.Main genre is romance and comedy,theme is based on school life. |
Clannad After Story (TV) | Masterpiece | A sequel to Clannad and truly a 'tear shedding' show.Main theme is school to family life. |
Claymore (TV) | Very good | |
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (TV) | Excellent | If you have watched Gurren Lagann,then this show is the next best alternative to it.Its main storyline depends on a character who has been gifted with the power of gods.Its main theme is mecha based aswell. |
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion R2 (TV) | Masterpiece | A sequel to Code Geass. |
Darker than Black (TV) | Very good | |
Death Note (TV) | Masterpiece | Who can ever not watch such remarkably inspiring and epic show.A must watch even for non-anime fanatics! |
Death Note Relight - Visions of a God (special) | Good | |
Dragon Ball GT (TV) | Good | |
Dragon Ball Z (TV) | Very good | |
Dragon Ball Z: Cooler's Revenge (movie 5) | Decent | |
Dragon Ball Z: The Return of Cooler (movie 6) | Good | |
Eden of the East (TV) | Excellent | |
Elfen Lied (TV) | Excellent | |
Elfen Lied (OAV) | Decent | |
Final Fantasy VII: Advent Children (movie) | Excellent | |
Final Fantasy: The Spirits Within (US CG movie) | Excellent | |
Fullmetal Alchemist (TV) | Masterpiece | |
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (TV) | Excellent | |
Gurren Lagann (TV) | Masterpiece | If you have watched Code Geass, then this show is the next best alternative to it.In this show the characters embark on a journey to prove mankind's existence with the help of their armored mechas and friends. |
(The) Guyver: Bio-Booster Armor (OAV) | Very good | |
Guyver: The Bioboosted Armor (TV) | Excellent | |
Kanon (TV 2/2006) | Excellent | |
Kurozuka (TV) | Very good | |
(The) Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya (TV) | Very good | |
Mushi-Shi (TV) | Excellent | |
Samurai Champloo (TV) | Masterpiece | If you liked Kenshin/Samurai X then you'll definitely love this show. |
Tales of the Abyss (TV) | Very good |