Seen all▲▼
|
Rating▲▼
|
3x3 Eyes Seima Densetsu (OAV) |
Good |
Afro Samurai (TV) |
Very good |
One of the greater samurai series |
Ah! My Goddess (TV) |
Very good |
Ah! My Goddess: Flights of Fancy (TV) |
Very good |
Air (TV) |
Good |
Air Gear (TV) |
Very good |
Air Master (TV) |
Excellent |
Akane Maniax (OAV) |
Decent |
Akira (movie) |
Excellent |
Angel Blade (OAV) |
Good |
Angel Cop (OAV) |
So-so |
Angel's Egg (movie) |
Very good |
(The) Animatrix (OAV) |
Good |
Arjuna (TV) |
Good |
Avenger (TV) |
So-so |
Azumanga Daioh (TV) |
Good |
Baki the Grappler (TV) |
Masterpiece |
Excellent fighting anime..Psycho anime fighting. The spirit is overflowing =) |
Banner of the Stars (TV) |
Excellent |
Basilisk (TV) |
Excellent |
Bastard!! (OAV) |
Good |
Battle Royale (live-action movie) |
Good |
Berserk (TV 1997) |
Masterpiece |
I mean this is the best anime serie ever, and i have seen more than you think. It have a nice story and some very good songs. strongly recomand "Guts and "Earth". |
Beyblade G Revolution (TV) |
Not really good |
Bible Black (OAV) |
Excellent |
Bible Black Origins (OAV) |
Very good |
Bible Black: New Testament (OAV) |
Excellent |
Black Jack (OAV) |
Very good |
Bleach (TV) |
Excellent |
Blood+ (TV) |
Excellent |
Blood: The Last Vampire (movie) |
Very good |
Bludgeoning Angel Dokuro-chan (TV) |
Good |
Blue Submarine No.6 (OAV) |
Good |
Boogiepop Phantom (TV) |
Good |
Boys Be... (TV) |
Decent |
Brave Story (movie) |
Very good |
Capeta (TV) |
Excellent |
wow... i mean, this i one hell of a good serie to enjoy |
Castle in the Sky (movie) |
Very good |
(The) Cat Returns (movie) |
Good |
Ceres, Celestial Legend (TV) |
Excellent |
Chains of Lust (OAV) |
Masterpiece |
A really good hentai....serie how contains 2 ep...extremly good |
Chibits (special) |
Excellent |
Chobits (TV) |
Excellent |
Chrono Crusade (TV) |
Good |
Claymore (TV) |
Excellent |
cool start |
Colorful (TV) |
Very good |
Realy freaking funny |
Cowboy Bebop (TV) |
Very good |
Crest of the Stars (TV) |
Excellent |
D.Gray-man (TV) |
Very good |
Death Note (TV) |
Excellent |
Light Yagami is the main person in this serie....how is just a regular boring person in school. THEN he get the death note, and a shinigami by his side. He want to change the world to a better place....a world wihtout criminals |
Deltora Quest (TV) |
Very good |
Discipline: The Hentai Academy (OAV) |
Very good |
Dragon Ball (TV) |
Good |
Dragon Ball Z (TV) |
Masterpiece |
Holly..... if you have or want to see DBZ get ready, the fighting is about too begin. Its 99% sure if you take a random episode in Z, and it have one or more fighting battles in the episode. Ist good i love battles, if you don`t like long battles....dont see DBZ |
Dragon Drive (TV) |
Very good |
Eiken (OAV) |
Good |
Elfen Lied (TV) |
Masterpiece |
This is noe of the series i didn`t think was this bloody.... holy F.... was the first words i was thinking in the first minutes |
Ergo Proxy (TV) |
Excellent |
Fate/stay night (TV) |
Good |
Fencer of Minerva (OAV) |
Very good |
Final Fantasy VII: Advent Children (movie) |
Excellent |
Fist of the North Star (TV) |
Excellent |
Good serie, but some times it can be too mutch "hatat" "hatat" screaming... but the hole serie is really good |
Fist of the North Star (movie) |
Good |
Flame of Recca (TV) |
Very good |
FLCL (OAV) |
Very good |
Fruits Basket (TV 1/2001) |
Good |
Full Metal Panic! (TV) |
Excellent |
Full Metal Panic! The Second Raid (TV) |
Very good |
Fullmetal Alchemist (TV) |
Masterpiece |
One of my first anime, also one of my favorite series. A really good story |
Fullmetal Alchemist: The Movie - Conqueror of Shamballa |
Excellent |
Fushigi Yugi (TV) |
Excellent |
G-spot Express (OAV) |
Excellent |
Gankutsuou: The Count of Monte Cristo (TV) |
Very good |
Gantz (TV) |
Excellent |
Gasaraki (TV) |
Decent |
Genmukan: The Sin of Desire & Shame (OAV) |
Good |
Gestalt (OAV) |
Good |
Getbackers (TV) |
Very good |
Ghost in the Shell (movie) |
Excellent |
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (TV) |
Excellent |
Golden Boy (OAV) |
Masterpiece |
You yust ned 4 words to describe this serie " Holy Fucking Freaky Funny" |
Golgo 13: Queen Bee (OAV) |
Very good |
Grappler Baki Maximum Tournament (TV) |
Excellent |
Grave of the Fireflies (movie) |
Very good |
Green Green (TV) |
So-so |
GTO: Great Teacher Onizuka (TV) |
Excellent |
Great serie, cool too have one teacher like that =) |
Gungrave (TV) |
Very good |
Gunslinger Girl (TV) |
Excellent |
Haibane Renmei (TV) |
Very good |
Hajime no Ippo (TV) |
Masterpiece |
Hajime no Ippo - Champion Road (special) |
Excellent |
Hikaru no Go (TV) |
Excellent |
Honey and Clover (TV) |
Very good |
Hot for Teacher (OAV) |
Excellent |
Howl's Moving Castle (movie) |
Excellent |
Ikki Tousen (TV) |
Very good |
Ikki Tousen: Dragon Destiny (TV) |
Very good |
Immoral Sisters 2 (OAV) |
Excellent |
Initial D (TV) |
Masterpiece |
If you like cars, speed, drifting and have a good taste of humor. This is the ultimate serie for you. |
Initial D: Fourth Stage (TV) |
Masterpiece |
Initial D: Second Stage (TV) |
Masterpiece |
Initial D: Third Stage (movie) |
Masterpiece |
Inuyasha (TV) |
Very good |
Jin-Roh - The Wolf Brigade (movie) |
Very good |
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure (OAV) |
Very good |
Jyu-Oh-Sei (TV) |
Very good |
Kiki's Delivery Service (movie) |
Good |
Kimagure Orange Road (OAV) |
Very good |
(The) King of Fighters: Another Day (ONA) |
Masterpiece |
Kino's Journey (TV) |
So-so |
Koi Kaze (TV) |
Excellent |
Last Exile (TV) |
Excellent |
Last Order Final Fantasy VII (OAV) |
Very good |
(The) Legend of Black Heaven (TV) |
Decent |
Looking Up At The Half-Moon (TV) |
Very good |
Love Hina (TV) |
Excellent |
Love Hina Again (OAV) |
Very good |
Lunar Legend Tsukihime (TV) |
Good |
Master Keaton (TV) |
Good |
(The) Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya (TV) |
Decent |
Mermaid Forest (TV) |
Very good |
Millennium Actress (movie) |
Good |
Mirage of Blaze (TV) |
Decent |
Monster (TV) |
Masterpiece |
If you like criminal/ mysteri series this is the perfect serie 4U |
Mushi-Shi (TV) |
Very good |
My Brother's Wife (OAV) |
Very good |
(The) Mysterious Cities of Gold (TV 1) |
Good |
Naruto (TV) |
Excellent |
If you see away the fillers.. this serie is really good. It was this serie how made me hookd, and made me too a monster how kan see 40- 50 episodes per day if i want and have time to do it =) YEAH |
Naruto (OAV) |
Good |
Naruto Shippūden (TV) |
Masterpiece |
"season 2" of Naruto.. finaly after 2.5 years Shippuuden came..the old Naruto felling come back at me. |
Naruto Special: Battle at Hidden Falls. I Am the Hero! (OAV) |
Good |
Naruto the Movie: Legend of the Stone of Gelel (movie 2) |
Very good |
Naruto the Movie: Ninja Clash in the Land of Snow |
Very good |
Naruto: Akaki Yotsuba no Clover o Sagase (OAV) |
So-so |
Nausicaä of the Valley of the Wind (movie) |
Very good |
Neon Genesis Evangelion (TV) |
Very good |
Neon Genesis Evangelion: Death & Rebirth (movie) |
Good |
Neon Genesis Evangelion: The End of Evangelion (movie) |
Very good |
Nightwalker: The Midnight Detective (TV) |
Very good |
Ninja Scroll (movie) |
Excellent |
Ninja Scroll (TV) |
Excellent |
Now and Then, Here and There (TV) |
Excellent |
Oh My Goddess! (OAV) |
Good |
Once Upon a Time (movie) |
Masterpiece |
I don`t think every body like this much as me...but it was some thing about this movie. How make me feel...happy and sad in the same way...wonderful=) |
One Piece (TV 1999) |
Excellent |
Orphen (TV) |
Very good |
Orphen: The Revenge (TV) |
Very good |
Paranoia Agent (TV) |
Good |
Perfect Blue (movie) |
Good |
Pet Shop of Horrors (TV) |
Very good |
(The) Place Promised in Our Early Days (movie) |
Excellent |
Planetes (TV) |
Excellent |
Please Teacher! (TV) |
Masterpiece |
My personal meaning is this.... Pleace teacher is the best drama series ever if you doubt me just see it. |
Please Teacher! (OAV) |
Masterpiece |
Please Twins! (TV) |
Very good |
Please Twins! (OAV) |
Very good |
Pokémon (TV) |
Weak |
Porco Rosso (movie) |
Very good |
(Le) Portrait de Petite Cossette (OAV) |
Excellent |
Princess Mononoke (movie) |
Very good |
Project ARMS (TV) |
Very good |
Project ARMS: The 2nd Chapter (TV) |
Very good |
Puni Puni Poemy (OAV) |
Good |
RahXephon: Pluralitas Concentio (movie) |
Good |
Ray (TV) |
Good |
Record of Lodoss War (OAV) |
Very good |
Record of Lodoss War: Chronicles of the Heroic Knight (TV) |
Excellent |
Rumbling Hearts (TV) |
Masterpiece |
One of my personal favorites in drama.... it have a really sad story. I can`t describe the feeling, you have too see this show to understand |
Rurouni Kenshin (TV 1996) |
Excellent |
Rurouni Kenshin: Trust & Betrayal (OAV) |
Masterpiece |
If you mean Kenshin is good and you havent seen this... i mean you have some thing too be happy about |
S-CRY-ed (TV) |
Very good |
Saiyuki (TV) |
Good |
Samurai Champloo (TV) |
Excellent |
Samurai Gun (TV) |
Excellent |
Scrapped Princess (TV) |
Very good |
Serial Experiments Lain (TV) |
Masterpiece |
This is one hard anime serie too understad but... if you seen it once or twice and think hard about the storie. And you come to realice this is one good serie. |
Shakugan no Shana (TV) |
Very good |
She, The Ultimate Weapon (TV) |
Good |
Shura no Toki: Age of Chaos (TV) |
Masterpiece |
Is about a man how dont now what the word "afraid" is, he poses the legendary "Mutsu Enmei-Ryu" style. There he kan take any oponent with incredible strengt and speed. |
Slam Dunk (TV) |
Excellent |
This is the serie about basketball, and how Sakuragi Hanamichi is going from be a gangfighter to become a pro basketball player. |
Sohryuden - Legend of the Dragon Kings (OAV) |
Very good |
Sol Bianca: The Legacy (OAV) |
Good |
Speed Grapher (TV) |
Good |
Spirited Away (movie) |
Very good |
Spriggan (movie) |
Very good |
Star Ocean EX (TV) |
Very good |
Steamboy (movie) |
Excellent |
Stellvia (TV) |
Weak |
Stepmother's Sin (OAV) |
Excellent |
Street Fighter II: The Animated Movie |
Excellent |
Tales from Earthsea (movie) |
Good |
Tales of Phantasia (OAV) |
Very good |
Tekken: The Motion Picture (OAV) |
Good |
Tenjho Tenge (TV) |
Very good |
Texhnolyze (TV) |
Very good |
Tide-Line Blue (TV) |
Very good |
To Heart (TV) |
Decent |
Tokyo Godfathers (movie) |
Good |
Trigun (TV) |
Very good |
(The) Twelve Kingdoms (TV) |
Masterpiece |
Just one thing to say, if this serie had more episodes instead of the bad ending i has... i think maybye i had ranked this no.1 |
Vampire Hunter D (OAV) |
Excellent |
Vampire Hunter D: Bloodlust (movie) |
Masterpiece |
One of the best anime movies i ever seen |
Vandread (TV) |
Very good |
(The) Vision of Escaflowne (TV) |
Very good |
Voices of a Distant Star (OAV) |
Good |
Welcome to the NHK (TV) |
Excellent |
Whisper of the Heart (movie) |
Very good |
Witch Hunter Robin (TV) |
Very good |
Wolf's Rain (TV) |
Excellent |
Wolf's Rain (OAV) |
Excellent |
X (movie) |
Good |
X (TV) |
Masterpiece |
I love this serie.... it make me think about the life on the earth. Two people and some dragons of "earth" and "heaven", decite the fate of the humanrace. Earth side: wants the strongest too live, and the rest to die...so the strong part kan rolle the world. The Heaven side: Wants nothing too change, and live the same way we always have |
Yakitate!! Japan (TV) |
Very good |
Yokohama Kaidashi Kikou (OAV) |
Good |
Yokohama Kaidashi Kikou: Quiet Country Cafe (OAV) |
Good |
Ys (OAV) |
Very good |
Ys II (OAV) |
Very good |
Yu Yu Hakusho The Movie: Poltergeist Report (movie 2/1994) |
Good |
Yu Yu Hakusho: Eizou Hakusho (OAV) |
Decent |
Yu Yu Hakusho: Eizou Hakusho II (OAV) |
Decent |
Yu Yu Hakusho: Ghost Files (TV) |
Good |
Yu Yu Hakusho: The Movie (movie 1/1993) |
Good |