eflix24's Anime
Seen all▲▼ | Rating▲▼ |
Air (movie) (Uh-oh. I really thought that it was something that would trigger me to watch the series but then maybe I should have watched the series first. But I doubt that the movie would look worthwhile after watching the series. ) | Weak |
Death Note: The Last Name (live-action movie) (Wow. I think this movie is really great. It is in league with the anime although in the end and in some scenes, there have been changes. Anyway, it's still worth seeing. A very good performance of Erica Toda.) | Very good |
Fruits Basket (TV 1/2001) (Oh well. It's a fun anime. I like Shigure's manner of calling Tohru (just like a dog). I am not so happy with the ending though. Why can't she choose between Kyo and Yuki? Is it because of the "curse"? Who is she going to end up with? Ah. Such puzzling questions unanswered in the series. But it was fun watching it.) | Very good |
Fullmetal Alchemist (TV) (Go Elric Brothers! This would be the second anime that I have finished. It was really fun watching it. I don't know how much time I've spent watching this. But thank goodness that I have the movie since the ending in the series was a bit "unsatisfying" (if that's a word). Anyway, it really was fun to watch this. ) | Masterpiece |
Gakuen Alice (TV) (So cute! I already watched this many times and every time I watched it, it is still very cute. Although, I could not believe that they were only 10 years old especially Natsume. I love Ruka-pyon!!!) | Very good |
Gokusen (live-action TV) (I like this (Why? Is it because Jun Matsumoto is in this series?) Haha. No. I really love this anime and also "Yankumi" and "Shin". I love it! I just love it! What more can I say?) | Very good |
Hana Yori Dango 2 [Returns] (live-action TV) (Ooh. Such reality. But I still wonder if some of the episodes can happen in real life? But I like this live-action. I wouldn't want to stop watching it. It was great! (Another Jun performance...) Anyway, it's been fun watching this since at the end Erica Toda was there. Oh well.) | Excellent |
Hana Yori Dango [2005] (live-action TV) (I love this. Anything else? I just love this. Compared to the Taiwan version (or the other version), this live-action is really realistic. I love "Okami-san". Hehe. She is just a major comic relief. Love it.) | Excellent |
Kimi wa Pet (live-action TV) (Waah!! A human pet? (And the pet is Jun Matsumoto!) Oh. Such a harsh truth, "Humans are weak." Anyway, enjoyed watching this. Really. ) | Excellent |
(The) Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya (TV) (Great! This one is really mind-boggling (Is this the right term?) Warning: The episodes are not arranged chronologically. That's why I said it is mind-boggling. But I still love it! I especially love Hare Hare Yukai Dance. ) | Excellent |
Mobile Suit Gundam Seed (TV) (Uh-oh. It's not really a waste of time watching this but it's just that the ending is "unsatisfying" (here I am again using this "word") I mean, the battle scenes are all good. And the Gundams are all great. It's just that some of the characters SHOULDN'T HAVE DIED (Nikkoru-kun, why did they kill you?). Anyway, I enjoyed watching ths. Like I said, it's not really a waste of time. This would be the first anime that I finished watching. ) | Very good |
Ouran High School Host Club (TV) | |
Please Teacher! (TV) | |
Tsuki wa Higashi ni Hi wa Nishi ni - Operation Sanctuary (TV) |