Seen all▲▼
|
Rating▲▼
|
Comment▲▼
|
Ah! My Goddess: The Movie |
|
|
Akira (movie) |
|
|
Animation Runner Kuromi (OAV) |
|
|
Animation Runner Kuromi 2 (OAV) |
|
|
Azumanga Daioh (TV) |
|
|
Baccano! (TV) |
|
|
BECK: Mongolian Chop Squad (TV) |
Masterpiece |
|
Beyblade G Revolution (TV) |
Bad |
|
Beyblade: V-Force (TV) |
Awful |
the only reason i managed to see this was because of pure boredom and it was on tv a while ago... do i regret it? absolute yes, but at least i can say ive seen it and can say how much i hated it... |
Black Lagoon (TV) |
|
|
Black Lagoon: The Second Barrage (TV) |
|
|
Bleach: The Sealed Sword Frenzy (OAV) |
|
|
Bludgeoning Angel Dokuro-chan (TV) |
|
|
Brave Story (movie) |
|
|
Brighter than the Dawning Blue (TV) |
|
|
Cannon Fodder (movie) |
|
|
Cardcaptor Sakura (TV) |
|
|
Cardcaptor Sakura The Movie 2: The Sealed Card |
Excellent |
|
Cardcaptor Sakura: The Movie |
|
|
Castle in the Sky (movie) |
|
|
Cat Soup (OAV) |
Excellent |
|
Chibits (special) |
|
|
Chobits (TV) |
|
|
Chobits (OAV) |
|
|
Cowboy Bebop (TV) |
Excellent |
|
Cowboy Bebop: The Movie |
Very good |
|
Cromartie High School (TV) |
|
|
Darker than Black (TV) |
|
|
Dengeki Oshioki Musume Gōtaman R: Ai to Kanashimi no Final Battle (OAV) |
|
|
Dengeki Oshioki Musume Gōtaman: Gōtaman Tanjō-hen (OAV) |
|
|
Densha Otoko (live-action movie) |
|
|
Descendants of Darkness (TV) |
|
|
Digimon Adventure (TV) |
Decent |
|
Digimon Adventure 02 (TV) |
Not really good |
|
Digimon Adventure: Born of Koromon (movie) |
Weak |
|
Digimon Frontier (TV) |
Bad |
|
Digimon Frontier Movie |
Awful |
ugh |
Digimon Tamers (TV) |
Not really good |
|
Digimon Tamers Movie 6: The Runaway Digimon Express |
Not really good |
|
Digimon Tamers: The Adventurers' Battle (movie) |
So-so |
|
Digimon: Diaboromon Strikes Back (movie) |
Bad |
|
Digimon: Our War Game (movie) |
Not really good |
ugh |
Digimon: The Movie (U.S. movie) |
Bad |
|
Elfen Lied (TV) |
Very good (dub), Masterpiece (sub) |
|
Elfen Lied (OAV) |
|
|
Escaflowne: The Movie |
Good |
|
(The) Familiar of Zero (TV) |
|
|
Fantastic Children (TV) |
Masterpiece |
|
Fate/stay night (TV) |
|
|
Final Fantasy: The Spirits Within (US CG movie) |
|
|
FLCL (OAV) |
Excellent |
|
Fruits Basket (TV 1/2001) |
Excellent |
|
Full Metal Panic! (TV) |
Excellent (dub & sub) |
|
Full Metal Panic! The Second Raid (TV) |
Excellent |
|
Full Metal Panic! The Second Raid (OAV) |
|
|
Full Metal Panic? Fumoffu (TV) |
Good |
|
Fullmetal Alchemist (TV) |
Excellent |
|
Fullmetal Alchemist: Chibi Party (OAV) |
|
|
Fullmetal Alchemist: The Movie - Conqueror of Shamballa |
Excellent |
|
Geobreeders (OAV) |
|
|
Geobreeders: Breakthrough (OAV) |
|
|
Ghost Hunt (TV) |
|
|
Ghost in the Shell (movie) |
|
|
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex: Solid State Society (movie) |
|
|
Grave of the Fireflies (movie) |
|
|
Gravitation (TV) |
Excellent |
|
Gravitation: Lyrics of Love (OAV) |
|
|
Gurren Lagann (TV) |
|
|
.hack//Legend of the Twilight (TV) |
So-so |
|
.hack//SIGN (TV) |
Good |
sign had a slow start, but it got addictive (at least for me.) I prefer the sub by far, but I've only seen about three episodes of the dub off of on demand. Many people seem to have a problem with this series because there's a lot of "talking" and not so much action, but I think character relationships and interactions drives Sign. |
.hack//Unison (OAV) |
|
|
Haibane Renmei (TV) |
|
|
Hataraki Man (TV) |
|
|
Hell Girl (TV) |
|
|
His and Her Circumstances (TV) |
Masterpiece |
|
Honey and Clover (TV) |
Masterpiece |
|
Honey and Clover II (TV) |
Masterpiece |
|
Howl's Moving Castle (movie) |
Good |
|
Hunter X Hunter (TV 1999) |
Excellent |
|
Inuyasha (TV) |
Not really good |
Dammit just kill Naraku already. I never really liked this show but I still watched all the episodes and then after taping the last three, I accidentally taped over them. So for the moment, those three episodes elude me but maybe one day this will move to Seen All.... maybe... I think the one story arc I really liked - just seemed a step above - was around ep 51 or so when the jewel shard goes inside of Kagome. I dunno, I could watch those episodes over and over and never get bored. |
InuYasha the Movie 2: The Castle Beyond the Looking Glass |
Decent |
|
InuYasha the Movie 3: Swords of an Honorable Ruler |
|
|
InuYasha the Movie 4: Fire on the Mystic Island |
|
|
InuYasha the Movie: Affections Touching Across Time |
Decent |
|
Kakurenbo - Hide & Seek (movie) |
Very good |
|
Kill Bill Chapter 3: The Origin of O-Ren (movie segment) |
Excellent |
|
Kino's Journey (TV) |
Masterpiece |
|
Kiss in the Dark (OAV) |
|
|
Kyo kara Maoh! (TV) |
|
|
Kyo kara Maoh! R (OAV) |
|
|
Leave it to Kero! Theatrical Version (movie) |
|
|
Legend of Himiko (TV) |
So-so |
|
Lesson XX (OAV) |
|
|
Living for the Day After Tomorrow (TV) |
|
|
Loveless (TV) |
|
|
Lovely Complex (TV) |
|
|
Magnetic Rose (movie) |
|
|
(The) Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya (TV) |
Masterpiece |
|
Memories (movie) |
|
|
Mind Game (movie) |
|
|
Mirage of Blaze (TV) |
|
|
Mirage of Blaze: Rebels of the River Edge (OAV) |
|
|
Miyuki-chan in Wonderland (OAV) |
|
|
Mobile Suit Gundam 00 (TV) |
|
|
Mobile Suit Gundam 0080: War in the Pocket (OAV) |
|
|
Mobile Suit Gundam Seed (TV) |
Good (dub), Very good (sub) |
|
Mobile Suit Gundam Seed C.E.73: Stargazer (ONA) |
|
I didn't really understand the entire point of this; maybe I'm just missing something |
Mobile Suit Gundam Seed Destiny (TV) |
So-so |
disappointment... overly long, terrible characters, bad story arc, didnt know where it wanted to go, waste of time and hard drive space, ep 50 just stops, way way way way too many fillers, predictable and stolen material.... at least now i can fight the people who say it was great and try to counter that i havent seen all of it... ha well i have... |
Mobile Suit Gundam Seed Destiny Final Plus: The Chosen Future (OAV) |
Decent |
true it did redeem the ending somewhat, but nothing could save gsd... i hated how all it was was ep 50 redone... i mean is that what they're going to do from now on - make complete crap and keep redoing it until it doesnt suck as much? it was pointless and the ten minute "epilogue" did nothing for me and i cry for my hard drive space (yes it will be deleted...) now when i heard they were making this "oav", i thought good 40 min for them to take the ending and fix it, i was not expecting redone ep 50, ya i was a little ticked |
My Neighbor Totoro (movie) |
|
|
NANA (TV) |
|
|
Nausicaä of the Valley of the Wind (movie) |
Excellent |
|
Neon Genesis Evangelion (TV) |
Masterpiece |
|
Nerima Daikon Brothers (TV) |
|
|
Nighthead Genesis (TV) |
|
|
Nodame Cantabile (TV) |
|
|
Noir (TV) |
|
|
Now and Then, Here and There (TV) |
Masterpiece |
|
Oh My Goddess! (OAV) |
|
|
One Piece Special: Adventure in the Ocean's Navel |
|
|
One Piece: Django's Dance Carnival (movie) |
|
|
One Piece: Dream Soccer King! (movie) |
|
|
Only Yesterday (movie) |
|
my only real irk with this movie was the subs were so damn hard to read at times, since they were white with no black outline at all, sometimes i couldn't even make out what was being said, ugh, but all in all i like it |
Ouran High School Host Club (TV) |
Masterpiece |
|
Paprika (movie) |
|
|
Paranoia Agent (TV) |
Masterpiece |
|
Perfect Blue (movie) |
|
|
Pokémon 2000 - The Movie (movie 2) |
Awful |
on tv, bored, watched |
Pokémon 3 - The Movie (movie 3) |
Awful |
on tv, bored, watched |
Pokémon 4Ever (movie 4) |
Awful |
on tv, bored, watched |
Pokémon: Jirachi Wish Maker (movie 6) |
Awful |
on tv, bored, watched |
Pokémon: The First Movie (movie 1) |
Bad |
on tv, bored, watched |
(The) Prince of Tennis: A Day on Survival Mountain (OAV) |
|
|
(The) Prince of Tennis: The National Tournament (OAV) |
|
|
Princess Mononoke (movie) |
Masterpiece |
|
Princess Tutu (TV) |
Very good (dub), Excellent (sub) |
|
RahXephon (TV) |
Excellent (dub), Masterpiece (sub) |
|
RahXephon (OAV) |
|
|
Rave Master (TV) |
Not really good |
|
REC (TV) |
|
|
Requiem from the Darkness (TV) |
|
|
(The) Ring (live-action movie 2002) |
|
|
Ringing Bell (movie) |
|
|
Robot Carnival (OAV) |
|
|
Rumbling Hearts (TV) |
|
|
Rurouni Kenshin: Trust & Betrayal (OAV) |
|
|
S-CRY-ed (TV) |
Decent |
|
Samurai Champloo (TV) |
Very good |
|
Sensitive Pornograph (OAV) |
|
|
Serial Experiments Lain (TV) |
|
|
Shadow Star Narutaru (TV) |
|
|
Shamanic Princess (OAV) |
Decent |
|
Shinzo (TV) |
|
|
Spiral (TV) |
|
|
Spirited Away (movie) |
Masterpiece |
|
Stink Bomb (movie) |
|
|
Sukisho (TV) |
|
|
Tokyo Majin (TV) |
|
|
Tokyo Mew Mew (TV) |
So-so (dub), Good (sub) |
|
Toward the Terra (TV) |
|
|
(The) Twelve Kingdoms (TV) |
|
|
Urda (ONA) |
|
|
Vampire Knight (TV) |
|
|
(The) Vision of Escaflowne (TV) |
|
|
(The) Wallflower (TV) |
|
|
Welcome to the NHK (TV) |
|
|
When They Cry - Higurashi (TV) |
|
|
A Wind Named Amnesia (movie) |
Very good |
|
Yu-Gi-Oh! (TV 2/2000) |
|
|
Yu-Gi-Oh!: The Movie (U.S. movie 2/2004) |
|
|