Will not finish▲▼
|
Rating▲▼
|
Comment▲▼
|
Aeon Flux (U.S. TV) |
Weak |
I remember seeing eps of this on MTV's Liquid Television. Didn't like it as much as other stuff on there. |
Arjuna (TV) |
Not really good |
Eh.. saw first episode, but disliked the character designs.. plus more preachy then Al Gore. |
Beast Wars: Transformers (U.S. TV) |
Decent |
Saw a few eps, entertaining but nothing to really delve into. |
Berserk (TV 1997) |
Bad |
Didn't care of the plot or character designs. |
Beyblade (TV) |
Weak |
It's a show about battling spin-tops. How lame is that? |
Bleach (TV) |
Weak |
This show was forced on me by various people. When people force a show on me I tend to dislike it. Plus seeing 8,000,000 Bleach cosplayers at every con also turned me off this series. I no longer want anything to do with it. |
Blue Submarine No.6 (OAV) |
Decent |
Didn't interest me. |
Case Closed (TV) |
Weak |
Didn't interest me. |
Chance Pop Session (TV) |
Weak |
Didn't interest me. |
Dragon Ball (TV) |
Worst ever |
Worst anime ever invented. Just 20 mintues of screaming, ugly bulging muscles and hair turning colors. |
Final Fantasy: Legend of the Crystals (OAV) |
Awful |
Didn't interest me. |
Gasaraki (TV) |
Bad |
Didn't interest me. Kinda bored me too. |
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (TV) |
Weak |
Didn't interest me. Kinda bored me too. |
Harlock Saga (OAV) |
Bad |
Didn't interest me. |
Kimba the White Lion (TV 1/1965) |
Weak |
Didn't interest me. |
Legendary Armor Samurai Troopers (TV) |
Weak |
Didn't interest me. I know it was just the dub, but greatly annoyed by use of Egyptian god names and no actual relation to them at all. |
Naruto (TV) |
Worst ever |
The second worst anime ever invented, second only to DBZ. I never liked ninjas to begin with. Seeing billions of Narutards at cons and have preteen girls screaming over Sasuke has permenantly made me loathe this series. |
Ninja Scroll (movie) |
Worst ever |
Didn't interest me. |
Noir (TV) |
Worst ever |
Bored me so much I fell asleep. |
One Piece (TV 1999) |
Awful |
Disliked the animation and character designs, bad dub also put me off, but I know everyone hated the dub. |
Robotech (U.S. TV) |
Weak |
Didn't interest me. |
Sakura Wars (TV) |
Bad |
Didn't interest me. Kinda bored me too. |
Shin chan (TV) |
Bad |
Didn't interest me. |
Sonic X (TV) |
Weak |
Jaleel White not voicing Sonic, an annoying female sidekick, cutesy onion creatures, and lack of Sally, Antoine and Bunny made for one lame attempt at a Sonic remake. P.S: It's Robotnik *NOT* Eggman. |
Ten Tokyo Warriors (OAV) |
Weak |
Despite having a cast of really hot guys, the story in this anime was so lame and watered down I kinda fell asleep on it. |
Transformers: Armada (TV) |
Weak |
Didn't interest me. |
Voltron (TV) |
Weak |
Didn't interest me. |
Yu Yu Hakusho: Ghost Files (TV) |
Worst ever |
Didn't interest me. Bored me. Plus didn't like the animation. |
Zatch Bell (TV) |
Bad |
Didn't interest me. |
Zoids (TV) |
Bad |
Didn't interest me. |
Zoids/ZERO (TV) |
Weak |
Didn't interest me. |