The Most Heretical Last Boss Queen: From Villainess to Savior (TV)
Alternative title:
Higeki no Genkyō to naru Saikyō Gedō Last Boss Joō wa Min no tame ni Tsukushimasu. (Japanese)
La regina eretica si ribella al tragico epilogo spendendosi per il suo popolo (Italian)
悲劇の元凶となる最強外道ラスボス女王は民の為に尽くします。 (Japanese)
Plot Summary:
Pride Royal Ivy is only eight years old when she realizes that she's been reincarnated, destined to become the future wicked queen and final boss of an otome game. She's got it all in this new life: razor-sharp wit, boss-tier powers, and influence over the kingdom as crown princess. Princess Pride decides to drop the maniacal villainess plan and protect the male love interests instead, cheating her way to saving everyone she can. (from manga)
Watch Most Heretical Last Boss Queen: From Villainess to Savior on:
Amazon Video,
HiDive,
Spectrum On Demand,
User Ratings:
76 ratings have been given [details]
Episode titles: We have 12
Vintage:
2023-07-06
Opening Theme:
"Kyuuseishu" (救世主) by Tsukuyomi
Ending Theme:
"PRIDE" by ChoQMay
Official website:
TVアニメ『悲劇の元凶となる最強外道ラスボス女王は民の為に尽くします。』 (Japanese)
Reviews: Show:
News:
Level 1 Demon Lord and One Room Hero, The Most Heretical Last Boss Queen, Dark Gathering Anime Premieres at Anime Expo (Jun 14, 2023)
The Most Heretical Last Boss Queen: From Villainess to Savior Anime's 2nd Promo Video Previews Opening Theme (Jun 8, 2023)
Press Release:
Other articles:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register |
|
||||
Director: Norio Nitta
Series Composition: Deko Akao
Storyboard:
Akiko Nagashima (ED; eps 5, 10) Kōsaku Taniguchi (ep 6) Norio Nitta (OP; 6 episodes eps 1-3, 7, 9, 12 )Teru Ishii (ep 9) Tomoko Akiyama (eps 4, 8, 11)
Episode Director:
Jōji Shimura (eps 1, 5) Ken'ichi Nishida (ep 8) Mayu Numayama (eps 2, 6, 10) Nozomi Ishii (eps 4, 11) Sayaka Yamai (ep 12) Takahiro Hirata (ep 3) Teru Ishii (ep 9) Yuki Morita (ep 7)
Original creator: Tenichi
Character Design: Hitomi Kōno
Art Director: Teruhiko Niita
Chief Animation Director:
Aoi Yamato (ep 12) Hiromi Nakayama (7 episodes eps 1-4, 6-7, 10 )Hitomi Kōno (eps 3, 6, 9, 12) Mai Kuwabara (eps 6, 9, 12) Taka Sato (eps 5, 8, 11) Yasukazu Shōji (eps 5, 8, 11) Yuri Abe (ep 11)
Animation Director:
Akari Ejima (eps 2, 10) Aki Yamagata (5 episodes eps 4-5, 9, 11-12 )Ayako Moriizumi (ep 2) Ayana Fuji (eps 2, 10) Bo Ra Lee (eps 4, 8, 11) Chao Xu (ep 3) Chiaki Nishihara (ep 6) Deng Jia Zi (ep 6) Erika Okada (eps 1, 5, 9, 12) Ga Ryeon Park (ep 8) Hai Hua Jiang (eps 3, 7) Hiromi Kurosawa (eps 9, 12) Hiromi Nakayama (ED) Hiroshi Takeuchi (eps 2, 10) Hitomi Kōno (OP,ED) Ippeita Watanabe (ep 10) Kazutaka Kawamoto (eps 2, 6, 10) Kazuyuki Toshida (eps 1, 5, 9, 12) Kyung Ju Cho (ep 8) Ling Ling Chen (eps 3, 7) Makoto Murata (eps 4, 8, 11) Mana Hosokawa (ep 10) Min Wang (ep 3) Minoru Nakagawa (ep 10) Miyo Ōno (eps 8, 11) Miyu Hattori (ep 2) Natsumi Satō (ep 2) Rino Suzuki (ep 6) Rira Endō (eps 6, 10) Ryōta Shimizu (ep 6) Senko Kakeda (ep 6) Sōko Hata (ep 6) Won Yong Sung (ep 8) Xiao Chuan Zhao (eps 3, 7) Yuichi Akimoto (ep 11) Yukari Kamiaka (eps 2, 10) Yukie Kinoshita (5 episodes eps 1, 4-5, 9, 12 )
Sound Director: Toshiki Kameyama
Director of Photography: Miyabi Amada
Producer:
Akihiro Sotokawa Emi Kashimura Hideki Kama Hiroyuki Aoi Kaoru Wada Ryōhei Yamashita Takashi Jinguuji Takuji Wada Tomoyuki Ōwada Yoshiki Maeda
2nd Key Animation:
Akane Miyazawa (ep 5) Aoi Maekawa (OP; eps 4-5, 9) Byung Gon Jeon (ep 11) Ga Ryeon Park (ep 8) Hiroshi Nishimura (ep 5) Hong Jia (ep 3) Jong Beom Ryu (ep 8) Julius de Belen (eps 4-5) Jun Miki (eps 8, 11) Jung Eun Noh (ep 11) Keita Hagiwara (ep 1) Kumiko Tanihira (eps 4, 9) Kyung Ju Cho (ep 8) Lan Xi Liu (eps 4, 8-9, 12) Mai Kuwabara (ep 11) Min Hyuk Choi (ep 8) Min Jae Kim (ep 8) Ming Zhu (eps 3, 7) Saki Nishijima (eps 1, 8) Seo Jin Kim (ep 11) Seo Na Kim (ep 11) Su Jin Choi (ep 8) Taka Sato (ep 11) Tatsuya Ogawa (OP; eps 1, 8, 11) Wen Long Zhou (eps 3, 7) Yasukatsu Tanaka (ep 11) Yong Ping Huang (eps 3, 7) Yu Ri Lee (ep 8) Yukie Kinoshita (eps 11-12) Yūko Suzuki (eps 1, 5) Yun Ju Seo (ep 8) Yuri Abe (ep 11)
Animation producer: Daisuke Yoshioka
Assistant Chief Animation Director:
Aoi Yamato (eps 5-6, 8) Hiromi Nakayama (5 episodes eps 5, 8-9, 11-12 )Taka Sato (ep 9) Yuri Abe (eps 5, 8)
Associate producer:
Fumihiro Ozawa Hiroaki Yamazaki Miho Matori Narumi Hachiya Tatsuma Fukukura Tsuneo Takechi Yoshinori Hasegawa Yuichi Tada Yuki Ogasawara
Background Art:
Hyuk Soo Lim (CARTE DM; ep 9) Jae Hyang Park (CARTE DM; ep 9) Ji Yun Jang (CARTE DM; ep 9) Kotomi Fukuda (J.C. Staff Art Dept.; eps 2-8, 10-12) Mayu Hirata (J.C. Staff Art Dept.; ep 1) Miho Tsukada (J.C. Staff Art Dept.; eps 1-8, 10-12) Mizuki Suwa (J.C. Staff Art Dept.; eps 1, 10-12) Mu Qian Li (J.C. Staff Art Dept.; eps 10-12) Seo Jin Lee (CARTE DM; ep 9) Seon Ryul Song (CARTE DM; ep 9) Seon-Gi Lee (CARTE DM; ep 9) Su Min Hong (CARTE DM; ep 9) Tae Gun Kim (CARTE DM; ep 9) Teruhiko Niita (J.C. Staff Art Dept.; eps 1-8, 10-12)
Background Assistance: Sung Hee Baek (Studio Pistis; ep 9)
Color Coordination:
Emiko Tate (eps 1, 11) Kumiko Akahori (eps 5, 9) Naomichi Hata (ep 7) Saori Murakoshi (ep 3) Tomoko Kohioki (eps 2, 6, 10) Yukie Nakajima (eps 4, 8, 12)
Color design: Nao Satō
Editing: Yoshiki Ushiroda
Finish Animation:
Bo Gao (ep 3) Eun Hee Kim (ep 11) Geum Cheol Han (ep 8) Hae Pa Jang (ep 8) Jeong Woo Ku (ep 11) Misaki Saitō (ep 9) Seo Jin Kim (ep 11) Sheng Hua Shao (ep 3) Su Jeong Mun (ep 11) Wang Jung Oh (ep 8) Wei Zhu Gong (ep 3) Yuan Bo Liu (ep 3) Yūichi Watarimachi (ep 8)
In-Between Animation:
Chihiro Henmi (ep 12) Eun Hee Kim (ep 11) Hiromi Itō (ep 12) Hua Lu (ep 3) Jeong Woo Ku (ep 11) Ji Chen (ep 3) Kaito Kumagai (ep 12) Kana Fujishiro (ep 12) Lin Yuan (ep 3) Ming Yang Wang (ep 8) Naho Harada (ep 12) Riho Itō (ep 12) Seo Jin Kim (ep 11) Seo Yeon Lee (ep 8) Su Jeong Mun (ep 11) Takehiro Miyano (ep 8) Yong Won Lee (ep 8) Yuki Saitō (ep 12) Yumi Abe (eps 4, 12) Yun Ju Seo (ep 8) Zhi Feng Zhu (ep 3)
In-Between Check:
Ji Chen (eps 3, 7) Kazufumi Tadano (eps 2, 6, 10) Marie Tomizuka (ep 1) Misaki Saitō (eps 5, 9, 11) Yumi Abe (eps 4, 8, 12)
Key Animation:
Aaya Yoshida (eps 1, 5, 8, 12) Akari Ejima (eps 2, 6, 10) Aki Yamagata (eps 9, 11) Akiko Nagashima (ED) Aoi Maekawa (ep 11) Aoi Yamato (ep 9) Ayaka Takaichi (eps 6, 10) Ayako Moriizumi (eps 2, 6, 10) Ayana Fuji (eps 2, 6, 10) Ayumi Namiki (ep 11) Bo Ra Lee (ep 1) Chae Gil Lim (ep 11) Chen Ding (eps 3, 7) Chi Man Park (ep 8) Chiaki Nishihara (eps 2, 6, 10) Chiaki Suda (eps 1, 5) Chisato Ikehira (OP; eps 9, 11) Dae Hoon Kim (ep 8) Deng Jia Zi (eps 2, 6, 10) Eikichi Takahashi (OP; eps 4, 9-12) Emi Mori (OP; eps 9, 11-12) Eri Ueda (ep 1) Erika Okada (eps 1, 5) Eriko Doi (eps 2, 6, 10) Haruhiko Noda (ep 11) Hikaru Uchiyama (eps 1, 4, 12) Hirokazu Ishino (ep 5) Hiromi Kurosawa (OP; eps 9, 12) Hiroshi Takeuchi (eps 2, 6, 10) Jian Zhou (eps 3, 7) Jin Wook Lim (ep 11) Kazutaka Kawamoto (ep 2) Kazuyuki Toshida (eps 1, 5) Kuniko Hamano (eps 9, 12) Makoto Murata (ep 1) Mana Hosokawa (ep 10) Mari Toyoda (eps 9, 11) Mariko Shimamura (eps 1, 4, 12) Masaki Tamakoshi (eps 8-9, 12) Mayumi Yamamoto (eps 1, 4, 11) Miho Ohki (eps 6, 10) Ming Zhe Qiu (ep 8) Minoru Nakagawa (ep 10) Mitsuki Kosaka (ep 1) Miyu Hattori (eps 2, 6, 10) Natsumi Satō (eps 2, 6, 10) Natsumi Tomobe (ep 12) Noboru Sasaki (ep 5) Rieko Akasaka (ep 8) Rieko Noguchi (eps 1, 4, 12) Rina Oota (eps 1, 4, 8, 12) Rino Suzuki (eps 2, 6, 10) Rira Endō (eps 2, 6, 10) Ryōka Moriyama (eps 8, 11) Ryōta Shimizu (eps 2, 10) Sae Ishizuka (eps 8-9, 12) Senko Kakeda (eps 2, 6, 10) Seren Ogura (eps 1, 4, 12) Shiori Kida (eps 2, 6, 10) Shirō Tamaki (ep 12) Shunichirō Taniguchi (ep 8) Sōko Hata (eps 2, 6, 10) Song Wang (ep 7) Tae Sung Won (ep 8) Tatsuya Annoura (OP; eps 9, 12) Tatsuya Yada (eps 2, 6, 10) Tetsuya Sunaga (ep 1) Tsubasa Obari (ep 8) Won Yong Sung (ep 8) Xi Feng Yu (eps 3, 7) Xiao Shan Xu (eps 3, 7) Yasuyuki Suzuki (eps 9, 12) Yoshimi Imagawa (ep 4) Yōsuke Fujino (ep 2) Yui Kusakabe (ep 12) Yuichi Akimoto (OP; eps 9, 11) Yukari Kamiaka (eps 2, 6) Yukie Kinoshita (eps 1, 4) Yūko Suzuki (eps 9, 11) Yuri Abe (ep 9) Zhu Lian Xu (eps 3, 7)
Music producer: Daisuke Mizuta (Nichion)
Music Production Assistant: Miwako Suzuki
Original Work Assistance: Tsukasa Negami (Novel Editorial Dept.)
Photography:
Chihiro Nonaka (OLM; eps 1-12) Chihiro Takahashi (OLM; eps 1-12) Mai Satō (OLM; eps 1-8, 12) Manaka Wada (OLM; eps 1-12) Masanari Maede (OLM; eps 1-12) Mizuki Saitō (OLM; eps 1-12) Safuka Akimoto (OLM; eps 1-12) Tatsumi Yukiwaki (OLM; eps 1-2, 6, 12)
Planning:
Hirotaka Kaneko Katsuya Tazaki Katsuyuki Imai Masato Yoshida Masaya Ikebe Mitsugu Iwano Naoki Mori Shingo Kunieda Toshiaki Okuno
Production Advancement:
Ayaka Fujita (OP; ep 11) Hayato Koshi (ep 7) Hiroki Fujiki (eps 2, 6, 10) Maria Tomatsu (eps 4, 8) Satoshi Masada (ep 8) Yeon Ji Song (eps 4, 9) Yuki Tobimoto (ED) Yuki Watanabe (eps 1, 3-5, 12) Yūta Iwaai (eps 5, 11) Zhen Yan Fan (ep 3)
Production Desk: Yuki Tobimoto
Production Desk Assistant: Yuki Watanabe
Publicity Producer: Yoshiki Maeda
PV Production: Tomotaka Kawabe
Setting Production: Ayaka Fujita
Sound Effects: Hiromune Kurahashi
Sound Mixing: Remi Kurashima
Sound Mixing Assistant: Yuki Sakamoto
|
Fairouz Ai as
Daisuke Ono as
Haruka Tomatsu as
Hiro Shimono as
Hiroki Yasumoto as
Junichi Suwabe as
Junya Enoki as
Kikuko Inoue as
Kōji Yusa as
M.A.O as
Shizuka Ishigami as
Takuma Nagatsuka as
Toshihiko Seki as
Toshiyuki Morikawa as
Akinori Egoshi as
Ayaka Shimizu as
Emiri Suyama as
Hiroki Ichinomiya as
Karin Oda as
Kazuki Kyan as
Kōki Uchiyama as
Miyuu Takatsuki as
Nobuhiko Okamoto as
Reina Ueda as
Rina Tsukishiro as
Saima Nakano as
Sayako Tōjō as
Takaya Kiyosato as
Tomohiro Moriyama as
Yoshino Nanjō as
Yoshinori Nakayama as
Yūki Maruyama as
Yūma Uchida as
Yūsuke Shirooka as
Yūya Hirose as
Yuya Yamamoto as
|
|||
2nd Key Animation:
Akatsuki (ep 10) Anime Torotoro (ep 9) Fusion Studio (ep 8) Nakamura Production (eps 9, 12) RadPlus (eps 11-12) Revival (eps 2, 6, 10) Seven Seas (eps 2, 6, 10) Studio CL (eps 9, 11-12) Studio Gram (eps 11-12)
Animation Production: OLM (Team Yoshioka)
Background Art: J.C. Staff Art Dept.
Editing: Jay Film
Finish Animation:
Akatsuki (ep 10) Animore (ep 5) Artemis (ep 12) Getsumen (ep 11) Grain (ep 11) OLM Asia (ep 8) RadPlus (eps 5, 9, 12) Reboot (ep 4) Revival (eps 2, 6, 10) Seven Seas (eps 2, 6, 10-11) Studio CL (5 episodes eps 1, 4, 9, 11-12 )Studio Gram (ep 12) Studio Massket (ep 11) Studio Targe (ep 9) Triple A (ep 11)
In-Between Animation:
Akatsuki (ep 10) Animore (ep 5) Fusion Studio (ep 8) Getsumen (ep 11) Grain (ep 11) OLM Asia (ep 8) RadPlus (ep 5) Reboot (ep 4) Revival (eps 2, 6, 10) Seven Seas (eps 2, 6, 10-11) Studio CL (5 episodes eps 1, 4, 9, 11-12 )Studio Gram (eps 11-12) Studio Massket (ep 11) Triple A (ep 11)
Line Photography Assistance: Asahi Production (eps 1-12)
Music Production: Nichion
Photography: OLM
Production Cooperation:
Animore (eps 2, 7) AZETA PICTURES (eps 2, 6, 10) JFK (ep 7) Studio pistis (ep 8)
Recording Studio: Studio Sierra
Sound Production: Dax Production
Video Editing: IMAGICA Entertainment Media Services
|
||||
|
||||
Karlii Hoch as
Adam Gibbs as
Blake Weir as
Brandon Hearnsberger as
Brianna Roberts as
Brittney Karbowski as
Chelsea McCurdy as
Courtland Johnson as
James Marler as
Jay Hickman as
Jeremy Gee as
Joe Daniels as
Luis Galindo as
Shelley Calene-Black as
Alyssa Marek as
Elissa Cuellar as
Jack Stansbury as
John Gremillion as
Josh Swasey as
Nathan Wilson as
Olivia Swasey as
Rob Mungle as
Scott Gibbs as
|
||||
(none) |
Distributor: Yamato Video
Internet Streaming: Amazon Prime Video
|
|||
(none) |
||||
DISCLAIMER | add information | report an error | lookup sources |
Compare this anime's credits with others
# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology